Film, Video, & Interactive Media

Wednesday, November 16, 2016

8:40 AM-8:45 AM


2-0020
TRACKING ALEWIVES FOR THE PASSAMAQUODDY
Kurt Lancaster, Kurt Lancaster and Kurt Lancaster

8:45 AM-9:50 AM


2-0025
AT LOW TIDE
Anna Grimshaw, Anna Grimshaw, Anna Grimshaw and Anna Grimshaw

10:00 AM-10:30 AM


2-0035
TAJEN
Robert B Lemelson, Robert B Lemelson and Robert B Lemelson

10:30 AM-11:15 AM


2-0040
SENT AWAY BOYS
Harjant S Gill, Harjant S Gill, Harjant S Gill and Harjant S Gill

11:30 AM-12:15 PM


2-0045
ROZA'S SONG
Lowri Rees, Lowri Rees, Lowri Rees and Lowri Rees

12:15 PM-1:10 PM


2-0055
WILHEMINA'S WAR
June Cross, June Cross, June Cross and June Cross

1:10 PM-2:10 PM


2-0070
LIFE ACCORDING TO ANTON
Iben Haahr Andersen, Iben Haahr Andersen and Iben Haahr Andersen

2:10 PM-2:14 PM


2-0295
YORDAN
Kay Hannahan, Kay Hannahan, Kay Hannahan and Kay Hannahan

2:15 PM-2:35 PM


2-0300
ALTIMIR
Kay Hannahan, Kay Hannahan, Kay Hannahan and Kay Hannahan

2:45 PM-4:10 PM


2-0305
THE ANTHROPOLOGIST
Daniel Miller, Daniel Miller, Daniel Miller and Susan A Crate

Thursday, November 17, 2016

8:30 AM-8:50 AM


3-0250
TOÑITA'S
Beyza Boyacioglu, Sebastian Diaz, Beyza Boyacioglu and Sebastian Diaz

8:50 AM-9:20 AM


3-0260
AT STREET LEVEL
Steven Rousso-Schindler, Steven Rousso-Schindler, Steven Rousso-Schindler and Steven Rousso-Schindler

9:20 AM-10:15 AM


3-0300
I AM NOT LEAVING ELDON
Jessica Bollag, Jessica Bollag, Jessica Bollag and Jessica Bollag

10:20 AM-11:20 AM


3-0535
DAUGHTERS OF ANATOLIA
Hale Sofia Schatz, Hale Sofia Schatz, Hale Sofia Schatz and Ilisa Barbash

11:20 AM-12:00 PM


3-0560
ENTRETEJIDO
Patricia Alvarez, Patricia Alvarez, Patricia Alvarez and Patricia Alvarez

12:00 PM-1:35 PM


3-0570
EXIT ZERO: AN INDUSTRIAL FAMILY STORY
Christine J Walley, Christine J Walley, Chris Boebel, Christine J Walley and Christine J Walley

1:45 PM-2:05 PM


3-0710
IN LEILA'S ROOM
Suma Ikeuchi, Suma Ikeuchi, Suma Ikeuchi and Suma Ikeuchi

2:05 PM-2:35 PM


3-1000
YOU CAN JUST LEARN IT
Abigail Han, Abigail Han and Abigail Han

2:35 PM-3:05 PM


3-1005
YOUTH GROUP
Wanwan Lu, Wanwan Lu and Wanwan Lu

3:15 PM-3:25 PM


3-1010
THE MILK MAN
Amitabh Joshi, Amitabh Joshi and Amitabh Joshi

3:25 PM-3:55 PM


3-1015
THE TENT VILLAGE
Nilima Abrams, Nilima Abrams and Nilima Abrams

3:55 PM-5:20 PM


3-1045
THE INDIA SPACE OPERA
Korbett Matthews, Korbett Matthews and Korbett Matthews

5:25 PM-5:45 PM


3-1325
EL VALLE INTERIOR
Alejandro Telemaco Tarraf, Alejandro Telemaco Tarraf and Alejandro Telemaco Tarraf

5:45 PM-6:50 PM


3-1335
SAILING A SINKING SEA
Olivia Wyatt, Olivia Wyatt and Olivia Wyatt

6:50 PM-7:50 PM


3-1470
SWAMP DIALOGUES
Ilkiko Zonga Plajas, Ilkiko Zonga Plajas, Ilkiko Zonga Plajas and Ilkiko Zonga Plajas

8:00 PM-9:45 PM


3-1525
THE DEMOCRATS
Camilla Nielsson, Camilla Nielsson, Camilla Nielsson and Camilla Nielsson

Friday, November 18, 2016

8:30 AM-10:05 AM


4-0305
AFTER THE LAST RIVER
Victoria Lean, Victoria Lean and Victoria Lean

10:05 AM-10:25 AM


4-0330
BEAR’S EARS – SHASH JAA’
Angelo Baca, Angelo Baca, Angelo Baca and Angelo Baca

10:35 AM-12:15 PM


4-0610
DREAMCATCHER
Kim Longinotto, Kim Longinotto and Kim Longinotto

12:15 PM-12:50 PM


4-0620
BETWEEN MEMORIES
Martha-Cecilia Dietrich, Martha-Cecilia Dietrich, Martha-Cecilia Dietrich and Martha-Cecilia Dietrich

12:50 PM-12:55 PM


4-0770
VISHNEVA
Jacob Podber, Jacob Podber and Jacob Podber

12:55 PM-1:30 PM


4-0775
WHAT REMAINS
Lee Elizabeth Douglas, Lee Elizabeth Douglas, Lee Elizabeth Douglas and Lee Elizabeth Douglas

1:35 PM-2:15 PM


4-0825
WOMEN IN SINK
Iris Zaki, Iris Zaki and Iris Zaki

2:15 PM-2:45 PM


4-1100
THE RADICAL JEW
Noam Osband, Noam Osband, Noam Osband and Noam Osband

2:55 PM-4:15 PM


4-1105
ISHAARE: GESTURES AND SIGNS IN MUMBAI
Annelies Kusters, Annelies Kusters, Annelies Kusters and Annelies Kusters

4:15 PM-4:25 PM


4-1400
MARUMPU WANGKA: KUKATJA HAND TALK
William Lempert, William Lempert, William Lempert and William Lempert

Saturday, November 19, 2016

8:30 AM-8:55 AM


5-0250
ALAN LOMAX GOES NORTH: ‘THE MOST FERTILE SOURCE'
Guha Shankar, Guha Shankar, Guha Shankar and Guha Shankar

8:55 AM-9:50 AM


5-0255
LET’S GET THE RHYTHM
Irene Chagall, Irene Chagall and Irene Chagall

9:50 AM-10:25 AM


5-0280
EXTENDED FAMILY
Ramona Sonderegger, Ramona Sonderegger, Ramona Sonderegger and Ramona Sonderegger

10:25 AM-10:40 AM


5-0505
LOOKING FOR MR. RIGHT NOW
Anne Chahine, Anne Chahine, Anne Chahine and Anne Chahine

10:50 AM-11:05 AM


5-0525
THE INVISIBLE DREAM
Leslie Rodriguez, Leslie Rodriguez, Leslie Rodriguez and Ulla Dalum Berg

11:05 AM-12:00 PM


5-0530
EAST OF SALINAS
Laura Pacheco, Jackie Mow, Laura Pacheco and Jackie Mow

12:00 PM-12:45 PM


5-0535
SAD HAPPINESS: CYNTHIA’S TRANSBORDER JOURNEY
Lynn M Stephen, Lynn M Stephen and Lynn M Stephen

12:50 PM-1:20 PM


5-0665
THE LAST BONESETTER: AN ENCOUNTER WITH DON FELIPE
Kathryn S Oths, Kathryn S Oths, Adam Booher and Kathryn S Oths

1:20 PM-2:30 PM


5-0685
A GODDESS IN MOTION: MARIA LIONZA
Roger Canals, Roger Canals, Roger Canals and Roger Canals

2:35 PM-2:50 PM


5-0915
HAIGHT LOVE
Grant Hayes, Grant Hayes, Grant Hayes and Peter Biella

2:50 PM-4:10 PM


5-0920
THAT WHICH IS POSSIBLE
Michael Gitlin, Michael Gitlin and Michael Gitlin